Wednesday, September 22, 2010

read up...

i do have short term memories...
i dont remember every thing any more !!

thank god i do blog, else, i missed out so many things. good ones and bad memories too.

and... hehehe, and some what surprised too !!

i didnt know that coming.. is that really cool or not?
well, from my point of view. just some fun with friends though since some gonna visit during Oct and Nov. why not though. so i wont be that bored. ^^ damn, im evil !!

good chat with the gals... !!

hell ya ! i missed u gals very often, im serious, dont freaking think that im joking. when i say yes, it means yes, i do ! hahha..

how nice if we all stay in the same country, and catch up with each other once in awhile for coffee. ^^ well, at least this is what i thought of.

yeah, kidda stress out because sleeping pattern jammed !
and emotionally.... still tuning ~ no worries, im good at it. when im not doing ok, i will buzz u ! come save me !!

as mentioned, and being honest too. * wink
i knew what's going on with me. im just too bored all these years..LOL

hope to see u gals often in MSN, and it was fun chat although its very short. i felt like im back to the old days but with more non sense topics.

LOVE u baby belle ! and see u both very soon Eu. * hugss

my new toy !!

well.... didnt get to indulge myself like before on material stuffs. any way, im all good !!
at least i get to travel to more places instead after i back to Malaysia..

here goes my new toy !!

tar- dar !! love the colour !!

Monday, September 20, 2010

chinese mid autumn at City Park @ Seremban

its mid autumn again, moon cake, lantern and candles is some thing we used to have in my younger days. what i see now is.... um, still the same, but the flavours of moon cake getting its vast varieties, which means, extra costly ! thank god im not a fan of moon cake, else im screwed !
starbucks moon cake... cool ! but i prefer the traditional taste still.
yeah ! you are right. im a damn old fashion old lady... heheh ^^

and the traditional lantern turned into electronic lantern with annoying music played non stop. Hello !! this is supposed to be quiet and ppl enjoying the view and moment ! damn it, shut it off !! well, this is just all my inner madness, im glad i didnt let it out loud and scream at the kids parents. LOL !! but, seriously, WTF is wrong with this parents now days, giving the wrong ideas to their children. i bet 70% of the kids now doesnt know why its called mid autumn festival. they know best now is going to the mall during school days off, talk like an adult, dress like an adults too. Hmmm, GOOD FOR YOU. im serious ! and the rest of the remaining kids, be good, be safe and be healthy then contribute back to the community. wishing u all the best here.
some stage event was going on too. and im not so interested, i wonder why it turned into bit political speach. hmm.. give me a break man !! enough is enough !

wander some area at the park with Linda Lee though, its nice mom, thank you for asking me out.

here's some pix i took at the park in the neighbourhood.
at the lake side,
ok, this is still the traditional lantern, but instead of oil lamp at the inner part, they changed it to light bulb. to avoid accident. ok, what ever, serious.
the stage performer and kids playing candles,

Sunday, September 19, 2010

some fun during Eid weekend

well well well, ramadan is over ! actually nothing to do with me. ^^
went to the city for some weekend fun day out, as in going to Zouk again with the Uni mates, stay in door for some drinks and craps session and Japanese lunch buffet at Raku Zen. not that bad huh, yeah, at least some thing than staying in the room since its Eid weekend.
hmmm. where was i last year? ! in kuwait ! WTF !!! LOL.
any way, im in Malaysia this year, now is the moment i love and appreciate !

hakka rei char at the curve , yum yum !

at Damansara, DJ Fong on the play..

Rawang steam fish at Kota [serious not nice wey, wonder why ppl rushing for it, im so not gonna visit this restaurant ever personaly. so many nice food out there !]

at Zouk partying.. where were the rest?
yeah, Uni mates damn smart, stand and watched others to approach me with their lousy pick up lines. well, im still keen enough didnt crack these player with my mean demeanour ^^

at Raku Zen...
Eid makan at Bandar Putra