Saturday, May 29, 2010

28 May 2010 @ wine party

wohooo !! long time didnt get to hang out for wine drinking session.... ahem, actually i meant didnt get to drink wine with some one after i back from vacation. well, miss Ee finally back from her vacation and brought wine !! NICE, i suka !

well, we know each other more than a decade, of course we scolded each other when we get furious and mad ! as well as help, care and support each other from time to time.. which is cool enough for me ! thanks for the understanding.. i appreciate that, thanks !


so, cut the crap short, we started with this...of course other than just drinking and drinks.... we do crap alot non sense. some thing that happened or happening to both of us, about work, life, and families matter. by the way, we dont really gossip much ! hmm.. ok, may be once awhile, but i cant recall when was the last gossip. do u miss Ee?? things that non of our biz, we dont really give a damn. * wink
look at the mess... this memang look like a chill station. hehe then we continue with white...we took a pix...to remember.

CGK may 2010

this is so so sweet ! teh manis gilar !
budak gilar !


thank you gals for the dinner !

thanks gal

a day out with u gal. thank you for coming to Malaysia.
i had fun that day, although its not a cool cool place to chill for a drink. but i'm still fine with that ! as long as we had fun and nice talk whole day where ever we were... heheh.. nice to see u again ! and talk soon gal !food !! yum yum !

some where near the hotel for a drink @ KUL

Sunday, May 23, 2010

saturday night out with home town buddy !

it was kindda fun to go out with friends from home town... although we always duno where should we hang out after dinner...LOL. seriously not much hang out places in seremban as compare to KUL and PJ !

any way, we went some where finally for a drink and entertainment to kill some time.

drinking at the pub.... just for a drink ! * mr. chew is just right at the corner
2 more good looking kids..... hehe, mr ben, glad to see u around and u too lawrance ! and stay longer in seremban to lepak please !

thanks for the karaoke night ! i love this pix ! wat's with the pose !seems like we still in school u ultraman ! heheh

Tuesday, May 18, 2010

MAY 2010_ dangerous bangkok

yeah, i went bangkok lately. but i came back a day before they burnt central world. damn !!

basically every thing is fine at the area i stayed. Nana soi 4 is the place i stayed. well, the armed police and army is just around the corner.. seriously i dont find it scary. at least not that extreme on malaysia's news.

any way, i did get to visit some places i never been before, relax and enjoy myself as much as possible. except those crazy disturbance from mom snooring. god, i cant take it ! and i forgot my sleeping pills...LOL

here's the pix.. enjoy !

armed army !

beer !

smoke seen from the hotel..

floating market !

Tuesday, May 11, 2010

panic attack in dubai 2010

burj khalifa, the tallest building !
view from burj khalifa

hmm...... why i still got it on vacation, although i know wat's going on.

good question !! and i have a simple answer for it.

this is because i didnt fool around for long cos im tooo concentarte on it. get a little committed and didnt expect the real look of the... reality. hmm, well, its pretty ugly, i know ! i almost forgot wat i have told myself 4 years ago. kekek. yeah, im getting old ! and bit suffer from short term memory lost recently ! ^^

well, im pretty well adjusted actually. but... since have to deal with sweety. i have no choice since i cant prick all the bubbles !! that's why i got a little panic when its so, so quiet. so nothing to say, and with the look of distraction all the time. sms, calls... excuse me! since we already talked things out abit, but not all [cause i dont want to prick the bubbles]. shouldnt the moment we spend together should be just plain fun, enjoy it and chat and joke normal???? fuhhh, sighh.. i guess sweety didnt know i can take such high stress level and still can make fun of it. just like wat i did with Obelia via sms/msn.

hehe, thanks babe. i miss u gals and cant wait to see u gals in real. being truthful, bitchy and being understanding help to create a very strong friendship bonding.
emm...... to be honest, im just wanna be good to myself. since i decided to see u, so i say fuck every thing, i just wan to have fun. but, it doesnt mean i can get the 100% fun out of this. sighh !! may be its my mistake to make this visit , should i say: im sorry? yeah, i should. and thanks for every thing, and the short trip. the gals say thanks too, very nice area to hang out ! *wink

after all, things sorted out 70%... and the rest. i dun give a fuck, as long as i ady told u wat's in my mind ! im not supposed to tell u wat u should and wat shouldnt do. try it, and fell it and experience that. we are adults, aint no kids playing sand. hmm, but serious im glad u are understanding and didnt get furious. talk soon sweety !

this is all because of u, malaysia. hahah, sorry i put the blame on u !! but it is true, im no longer fun in this department...being cosy and became a stay home kid makes me feel im such a boring person. wat the hell !! i need some fine adjustment.... tune it back a bit like before ! ! im supposed a gal with positive thinking, charisma and energetic ! and im still farking young !!! heheheh !!